Sunday, December 18, 2011

How to Buy Isopropyl myristate

Isopropyl myristate is used in nonfunctional and topical healthful plannings where proficient absorption through the scramble is desired. MW: 270.45. It is also used as a pesticide-free treatment against drumhead worms which does work of fading out the wax that covers the exoskeleton of guide lice, popping them by dehydration.
Isopropyl myristate has been expressed to evidence a comedogenic and irritability to users with acne-prone scramble. CAS: 110-27-0. It comprises in addition to the non-aqueous constituent of the two-phase mouthwash, Dentyl pH, where it moves out bacteria from the unwritten cavity. A unique characteristic of Isopropyl Myristate as one of many emollients is its ability to reduce the greasy feel caused by the high oil content of other ingredients in a product. This synthetic oil is often added to beauty products to give them a slicker, sheer feel rather than an oily one.
Isopropyl myristate is the ester of isopropanol and myristic acid.Isopropyl myristate is used in cosmetic and topical medicinal preparations where good absorption through the skin is desired. MF: C17H34O2. It is also used as a pesticide-free treatment against head lice which works by dissolving the wax that covers the exoskeleton of head lice, killing them by dehydration.
The low molecular weight of single ester, molecular weight usually only one third of the natural oils, viscosity small, often replace oil used in cosmetics, can increase the easy with sex, and to reduce fat sense, a soft hair skin effect, often used for emulsion, cream, hair care products. The synthesis of chemical manufacturing fat, relaxed and easy to push away, no sense of vegetable oil commonly sticky be bored with, by molecular is small, easy infiltration in pore clean oil kind dirt, as a time when use discharge makeup is very good fruit, but at the same time also can penetrate horniness cells, excessive use can make the skin of Angle, become coarse sallow, refused to index for 5/5 (the higher the bad)And often add in a variety of cosmetics as solvent, face blister sexual for 5/5 (the higher the bad), skin irritation for 3/5 (the higher the bad).

No comments:

Post a Comment

Post a Comment